Keg 5: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|cleaned & Kegged brittany's white ale | |cleaned & Kegged brittany's white ale | ||
| brittany's white ale [[Beer 2013.06]] | | brittany's white ale [[Beer 2013.06]] | ||
|- | |||
|6/30/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Matt Triano | |||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW in a plastic container in the brew cabinet. | |||
|PBW Water | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||