Keg 5: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | |Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | ||
|PBW Water | |PBW Water | ||
|- | |||
|3/17/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & James Longfield | |||
|Dumped, rinsed, soaked with hot starsan, sanitized and refitted fittings, kegged [[Beer 2013.03]]. | |||
|[[Beer 2013.03]] | |||
|} | |} | ||