Drinking Station: One: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Eric & James | |Eric & James | ||
|Cleaned tap 1 fully and put [[Beer 2013.02]] on tap 1. Tap 2 is soaking the line in PBW water, since it had yeast caked all of it. Don't use it. | |Cleaned tap 1 fully and put [[Beer 2013.02]] on tap 1. Tap 2 is soaking the line in PBW water, since it had yeast caked all of it. Don't use it. | ||
|- | |||
|3/6/2013 | |||
|Eric | |||
|Took [[Beer 2013.02]] off tap 1 and flushed tap 1 with sanitizer water repeatedly - left sanitizer in line. Tap 2 is soaking the line in PBW water, since it had yeast caked all of it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||