Keg 4: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Made a cider and left it forever. | |Made a cider and left it forever. | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|2/16/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & James Longfield | |||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | |||
|PBW Water | |||
|} | |} | ||