Keg 3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Eric Stein & Esther | |Eric Stein & Esther | ||
|Clean & Sterilize - PBW soak, iodine soak, removal and soaking of fittings | |Clean & Sterilize - PBW soak, iodine soak, removal and soaking of fittings | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|2/10/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Brittany Zimmerman | |||
|Kegged [[Beer 2013.02]] and placed in fridge to force carb. | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||