SawStop table saw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Meistertek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|itemphoto=[[File:SawStop.jpg|200px]] | |itemphoto=[[File:SawStop.jpg|200px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Template:Training|links=<br> | |||
<br> | *[http://www.sawstop.com/documents/PCS31230%20Owner%27s%20Manual%20%20V3.3%20%203-8-10.pdf Owner's Manual] | ||
*[http://www.woodworkersjournal.com/Main/Articles/Table_Saw_Maintenance_Skill_Builder_Power_Tool_Tun_8197.aspx Table Saw Maintenance]}} | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
| Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
|Danger Committee | |Danger Committee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dan Meyer | |[[User:Meistertek|Dan Meyer]] | ||
|Sean Blaszak | |Sean Blaszak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 42: | ||
|Shawn Blaszak | |Shawn Blaszak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tucker Tomlinson | |||
|Shawn Blaszak | |||
|- | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|Danger Committee | |||
|- | |||
|Anthony Barker | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Avner Shanan | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Colin Parsons | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Denby | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Dillon Gray | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Savitsky | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Eve Miller | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Hailey Willis | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Bloyd-Peshkin | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Jeremy Kay | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Jessica Cubb | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Jordan Bunker | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Joseph Prosninitz | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Kori Rays | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Patrick Callahan | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Brandys | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shawn Blaszak | |Shawn Blaszak | ||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Farkas | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Steve Finkleman | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Mike Warot | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Eric Stein/Toba | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|Adrianna McKinley | |||
|- | |- | ||