2011 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Adding link to the board budget |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || - | | MV.8 || 2011-01-25 || Election of Sean for Director at Large || - || 20 || - || - | ||
|- | |||
| MV.8B || 2011-03-01 || [[Spending amendment]] || - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || 17<sup>1</sup> || - || - | | MV.9 || 2011-05-03 || [[Hosting Budget|Allocating a budget for web hosting]] || Nathan || 17<sup>1</sup> || - || - | ||
Revision as of 23:08, 4 July 2012
Preface
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|
Past Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MV.1 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Anne for President | - | 18 | - | - |
| MV.2 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Nathan for Vice President | - | 18 | - | - |
| MV.3 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Patrick for Secretary | - | 19 | - | - |
| MV.4 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Ishmael for Teasurer | - | 19 | - | - |
| MV.5 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Rhys for CTO | - | 11 | - | - |
| MV.6 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Jim for Director at Large | - | 8 | - | - |
| MV.7 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Jordan for Director at Large | - | 16 | - | - |
| MV.8 | 2011-01-25 | Election of Sean for Director at Large | - | 20 | - | - |
| MV.8B | 2011-03-01 | Spending amendment | - | - | - | - |
| MV.9 | 2011-05-03 | Allocating a budget for web hosting | Nathan | 171 | - | - |
| MV.10 | 2011-10-25 | 2011 Voting Procedure Amendment | Nathan | 2 | 1 | 16 |
1Anecdotal count due to secretary failing to record official count in meeting notes.