Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
settings to engrave acrylic to 1mm depth |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Maple (engrave) | ||
| 35 | | 35 | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 5000 | | 5000 | ||
|- | |||
| Cork (engrave) | |||
| 45 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| 1/8" PETG (cut) put wet newspaper on top to prevent charring | |||
| 35 3 passes | |||
| 100 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| PETG (engrave) | |||
| 100 | |||
| 60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges) | | Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges) | ||
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies | | Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies | ||
|} | |} | ||