Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Chow (talk | contribs)
settings to engrave acrylic to 1mm depth
Chow (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 42: Line 42:
| 500
| 500
|-
|-
| 1/4" Maple (engrave)
| Maple (engrave)
| 35
| 35
| 100
| 100
Line 50: Line 50:
| 100
| 100
| 5000
| 5000
|-
| Cork (engrave)
| 45
| 100
|-
| 1/8" PETG (cut) put wet newspaper on top to prevent charring
| 35  3 passes
| 100
| 500
|-
| PETG (engrave)
| 100
| 60
|-
|-
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges)
| Acrylic (1mm engrave depth with crisp edges)
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies
| Regular settings for Acrylic and print 3 copies
|}
|}