Learning Python: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Onthelevel (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|zachschneider@gmail.com | |zachschneider@gmail.com | ||
|7 years of HTML, JavaScript, XML, and PHP oh and a little Perl | |7 years of HTML, JavaScript, XML, and PHP oh and a little Perl | ||
|- | |||
|Anne Petersen | |||
|annepetersen @gmail.com | |||
|Beginner | |||
|-)) | |-)) | ||
Revision as of 16:44, 28 June 2009
Python Classes
This will be a series of programming classes to teach the Python language to people with no experience in programming. If you're interested please add your info below.
| Name | Programming experience | |
| Tim Saylor | tim.saylor@gmail.com | Degree, know python |
| Sacha Deangeli | sachadeangeli@gmail.com | know a little; wish to learn |
| David Clayman | david@heystranger.org | Relative beginner, would like to learn |
| Brian Dold | briandold@gmail.com | beginner, would like to learn |
| George Griffin | knightowl.joe@gmail.com | About 3 years playing with python and other languages |
| Devon Scott-Tunkin | devon.scotttunkin@gmail.com | 2 years playing with python off and on, c++ in school |
| Zach Schneider | zachschneider@gmail.com | 7 years of HTML, JavaScript, XML, and PHP oh and a little Perl |
| Anne Petersen | annepetersen @gmail.com | Beginner |