Halloween Party 2011: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Zombie Cake
| Zombie Cake
| 10/29
| 10/19
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
| 10/27
| 10/27
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| Maybe 30 lbs
| Maybe 30 lbs
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 53:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Jes
| To be played on projector, silent, during party.
| To be played on projector, silent, during party. Fill in list here: (she needs a flash drive)
|-
|-
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| 10/25
| 10/25
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Z
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 65:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
| 10/24
| 10/24
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
| 10/24
| 10/24
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 83:
| 10/23
| 10/23
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
| Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 95:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Jes
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 101:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 107:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric/Jes
| A head shaped one? Gruesome?
| A head shaped one? Gruesome?
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 113:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
|-
| Cupcakes
| 10/28
| ?
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| 10/27
| 10/27
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
|-
|-
Line 131: Line 125:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Everyone
| Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
| Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
|-
| Cupcakes
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party
| 10/26
| 10/26
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 137:
| 10/25
| 10/25
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| May not happen if it's a pain
|}
|}