Halloween Party 2011: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Labware for drinking out of | | Labware for drinking out of | ||
| 10/20 | | 10/20 | ||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Syringes for shots | |||
| 10/20 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Dry Ice | |||
| 10/27 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Maybe 30 lbs | |||
|- | |||
| Movies | |||
| 10/22 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| To be played on projector, silent, during party. | |||
|- | |||
| Playlist/Ready to rock | |||
| 10/25 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Beer Kegs | |||
| 10/20 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs | |||
|- | |||
| Hard Liquor | |||
| 10/24 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Mixers | |||
| 10/24 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ice for drinks | |||
| 10/23 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Serving Devices | |||
| 10/22 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters | |||
|- | |||
| Inflatable spiders/cobwebs/signage to stop people using sensitive things | |||
| 10/22 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Announcements | |||
| 10/29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members | |||
|- | |||
| Donation Box | |||
| 10/29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| A head shaped one? Gruesome? | |||
|- | |||
| Budget | |||
| 10/29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1. | |||
|- | |||
| Cupcakes | |||
| 10/28 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine | |||
| 10/27 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area | |||
|- | |||
| Mix Drinks | |||
| 10/29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night. | |||
|- | |||
| Cupcakes | |||
| 10/29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party | |||
| 10/26 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| UV LEDs for syringe shots, wired and ready | |||
| 10/25 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
Revision as of 21:33, 11 October 2011
Agenda
- Party Hard
Requirements
- Transportation
- Food
- Alcohol
- Music
- Lighting
Get/Do
| What | By When | Status | Assignee | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cupcakes | 10/29 | ? | ? | ? |
| Zombie Cake | 10/29 | ? | ? | ? |
| Labware for drinking out of | 10/20 | ? | ? | ? |
| Syringes for shots | 10/20 | ? | ? | ? |
| Dry Ice | 10/27 | ? | ? | Maybe 30 lbs |
| Movies | 10/22 | ? | ? | To be played on projector, silent, during party. |
| Playlist/Ready to rock | 10/25 | ? | ? | ? |
| Beer Kegs | 10/20 | ? | ? | TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs |
| Hard Liquor | 10/24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Mixers | 10/24 | ? | ? | ? |
| Ice for drinks | 10/23 | ? | ? | ? |
| Serving Devices | 10/22 | ? | ? | Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters |
| Inflatable spiders/cobwebs/signage to stop people using sensitive things | 10/22 | ? | ? | ? |
| Announcements | 10/29 | ? | ? | Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members |
| Donation Box | 10/29 | ? | ? | A head shaped one? Gruesome? |
| Budget | 10/29 | ? | ? | Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1. |
| Cupcakes | 10/28 | ? | ? | ? |
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine | 10/27 | ? | ? | Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area |
| Mix Drinks | 10/29 | ? | ? | Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night. |
| Cupcakes | 10/29 | ? | ? | ? |
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party | 10/26 | ? | ? | ? |
| UV LEDs for syringe shots, wired and ready | 10/25 | ? | ? | ? |
Venue
- Invite Workshop88
- Invite Sector67 and Makerspace