Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
|- | |||
| 1/4" Maple (cut) | |||
| 6 | |||
| 95 | |||
| 500 | |||
|- | |||
| 1/4" Maple (engrave) | |||
| 35 | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) | | 1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 30 September 2011
Settings for various materials
| Material | Speed | Power | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardstock (perforate) | 80 | 45 | 175 |
| Corrugated Cardboard (cut) | 25 | 50 | 500 |
| Corrugated Cardboard (etch) | 100 | 50 | |
| 1/4" Aspen (cut) | 7 | 100 | 500 |
| 1/4" mdf (cut) | 7 | 100 | 500 |
| 1/8" birch plywood (cut) | 15 | 100 | 500 |
| 1/4" Maple (cut) | 6 | 95 | 500 |
| 1/4" Maple (engrave) | 35 | 100 | |
| 1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) | 10 | 100 | 5000 |