Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
KathyW (talk | contribs)
Adding notes on mirror acyrlic
mNo edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
| 50
| 50
| 500
| 500
|-
| Corrugated Cardboard (etch)
| 100
| 50
|-
|-
| 1/4" Aspen (cut)
| 1/4" Aspen (cut)
Line 25: Line 29:
| 1/4" mdf (cut)
| 1/4" mdf (cut)
| 7
| 7
| 100
| 500
|-
| 1/8" birch plywood (cut)
| 15
| 100
| 100
| 500
| 500

Revision as of 17:45, 9 September 2011

Settings for various materials

Material Speed Power Frequency
Cardstock (perforate) 80 45 175
Corrugated Cardboard (cut) 25 50 500
Corrugated Cardboard (etch) 100 50
1/4" Aspen (cut) 7 100 500
1/4" mdf (cut) 7 100 500
1/8" birch plywood (cut) 15 100 500
1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) 10 100 5000