Social Media: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
PS1 has some presence on some social media, and sometimes there are hashtags used to point things back to PS1. Here's a list of our known social media accounts, including ones that we might have lost access to because of bit rot and volunteers be volunteering. Hopefully this list continues to be kept updated.  
PS1 has some presence on some social media, and sometimes there are hashtags used to point things back to PS1.  
 
== Social Accounts ==
Here's a list of our known social media accounts, including ones that we might have lost access to because of bit rot and volunteers be volunteering. Hopefully this list continues to be kept updated.  
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!What
!What
!Active
!Active
Line 12: Line 14:
|-
|-
|'''X / Twitter'''
|'''X / Twitter'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://x.com/PumpingStation1
|https://x.com/PumpingStation1
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 21: Line 23:
|-
|-
|'''Facebook Page'''
|'''Facebook Page'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://www.facebook.com/PumpingStationOne
|https://www.facebook.com/PumpingStationOne
|Bitwarden - Bad password
|Bitwarden - Bad password
Line 30: Line 32:
|-
|-
|'''Instagram Account'''
|'''Instagram Account'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://www.instagram.com/pumpingstationone/
|https://www.instagram.com/pumpingstationone/
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 57: Line 59:
|-
|-
|'''Bluesky'''
|'''Bluesky'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://bsky.app/profile/pumpingstationone.bsky.social
|https://bsky.app/profile/pumpingstationone.bsky.social
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 84: Line 86:
|-
|-
|'''WordPress'''
|'''WordPress'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://pumpingstationone.org
|https://pumpingstationone.org
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 93: Line 95:
|-
|-
|'''Meetup'''
|'''Meetup'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://www.meetup.com/pumping-station-one/
|https://www.meetup.com/pumping-station-one/
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 102: Line 104:
|-
|-
|'''Flickr Group'''
|'''Flickr Group'''
|Yes
|Active
|https://www.flickr.com/groups/pumpingstationone/
|https://www.flickr.com/groups/pumpingstationone/
|N/A
|N/A
Line 135: Line 137:
|No
|No
|Hackers.town seeems to have gone through new management, will investigate if account was migrated to masto.hackers.town
|Hackers.town seeems to have gone through new management, will investigate if account was migrated to masto.hackers.town
|2025-11-14
|-
|Google Maps
|Unknown
|https://maps.app.goo.gl/Qj3kbvYv8by2feuJA
|Unknown
|Unknown
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|-
|Apple Maps
|Unknown
|https://maps.apple.com/place?place-id=I1C069059C8496CF8
|Unknown
|Unknown
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|-
|Yelp
|Unknown
|https://www.yelp.com/biz/pumping-station-one-chicago-2
|Unknown
|Unknown
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|-
|MapQuest
|Unknown
|https://www.mapquest.com/us/illinois/pumping-station-one-365644512
|Unknown
|Unknown
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|-
|Makerspace Directory
|Unknown
|https://makerspacedir.com/listing/pumping-station-one/
|Unknown
|Unknown
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|-
|Hackerspaces.org
|Active
|https://wiki.hackerspaces.org/Pumping_Station:_One
|Wiki
|Wiki
|N/A
|
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|}
|}