Social Media: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Added in a table with a list of what socials we know about.
mNo edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
|+
|+
!What
!What
!Active
!Where
!Where
!Credentials
!Credentials
Line 10: Line 11:
!Record Last Updated
!Record Last Updated
|-
|-
|X / Twitter
|'''X / Twitter'''
|Yes
|https://x.com/PumpingStation1
|https://x.com/PumpingStation1
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 18: Line 20:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|Facebook Page
|'''Facebook Page'''
|Yes
|https://www.facebook.com/PumpingStationOne
|https://www.facebook.com/PumpingStationOne
|Bitwarden - Bad password
|Bitwarden - Bad password
|Yes
|Yes
|No
|No
|Able to partially manage through Instagram SSO
|Able to partially manage through Instagram SSO, not enough to integrate into Postiz
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|Instagram
|'''Instagram Account'''
|Yes
|https://www.instagram.com/pumpingstationone/
|https://www.instagram.com/pumpingstationone/
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 34: Line 38:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|Bluesky
|Instagram Account
|Derelict
|https://www.instagram.com/pumpingstation1/
|Unknown
|Unknown
|No
|Seems like it's self aware that it's a dead account
|2025-11-14
|-
|Instagram Location
|Unknown
|https://www.instagram.com/explore/locations/10727393/pumping-station-one/
|Unknown
|Unknown
|No
|Unknown who has management access
|2025-11-14
|-
|'''Bluesky'''
|Yes
|https://bsky.app/profile/pumpingstationone.bsky.social
|https://bsky.app/profile/pumpingstationone.bsky.social
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 43: Line 66:
|-
|-
|LinkedIn Page
|LinkedIn Page
|Unkown
|https://www.linkedin.com/company/pumping-station-one/
|https://www.linkedin.com/company/pumping-station-one/
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 51: Line 75:
|-
|-
|Reddit subreddit
|Reddit subreddit
|Derelict
|https://www.reddit.com/r/pumpingstationone/
|https://www.reddit.com/r/pumpingstationone/
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 58: Line 83:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|WordPress
|'''WordPress'''
|Yes
|https://pumpingstationone.org
|https://pumpingstationone.org
|Bitwarden
|Bitwarden
Line 66: Line 92:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|Meetup
|'''Meetup'''
|Yes
|https://www.meetup.com/pumping-station-one/
|https://www.meetup.com/pumping-station-one/
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 74: Line 101:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|Flickr Group
|'''Flickr Group'''
|Yes
|https://www.flickr.com/groups/pumpingstationone/
|https://www.flickr.com/groups/pumpingstationone/
|N/A
|N/A
Line 83: Line 111:
|-
|-
|YouTube
|YouTube
|Unknown
|https://www.youtube.com/@pumpingstation1
|https://www.youtube.com/@pumpingstation1
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 90: Line 119:
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|-
|-
|YouTube (lost?)
|YouTube
|Derelict
|https://www.youtube.com/@pumpingstationone
|https://www.youtube.com/@pumpingstationone
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 96: Line 126:
|No
|No
|Created in 2009, last post in 2010, credentials most likely lost
|Created in 2009, last post in 2010, credentials most likely lost
|2025-11-14
|-
|Mastodon
|Died
|https://hackers.town/@pumpingstationone
|N/A
|No
|No
|Hackers.town seeems to have gone through new management, will investigate if account was migrated to masto.hackers.town
|2025-11-14
|2025-11-14
|}
|}