Vote to Create More Storage: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Tag: Undo |
Anfroholic (talk | contribs) update cost sheet and add new pic for revision |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
This would cost approximately $10,000 dollars. | This would cost approximately $10,000 dollars. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|drawer slides | |||
|120 | |||
|$14.00 | |||
|$1,680.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1,680.00 | |||
|22" full extension slides | |||
|$1, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|drawer wood | |drawer wood | ||
|20 | |120 | ||
|$2, | |$20.00 | ||
|$2,400.00 | |||
| | |||
|$2,400.00 | |||
|1/2" ply, 3/4" ply | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |drawers handles | ||
| | |120 | ||
|$ | |$2.00 | ||
|$240.00 | |||
| | |||
|$240.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |electronics | ||
|120 | |||
|$10.00 | |||
|$1,200.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1,200.00 | |$1,200.00 | ||
|lights/ buttons/ solenoid | |||
|- | |||
|cabinet wood 12ft | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$800.00 | |||
|$1,600.00 | |||
|plywood mostly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cabinet wood 8ft | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1, | | | ||
|$500.00 | |||
|$1,000.00 | |||
|plywood mostly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|electronics | |electronics | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$100.00 | |||
|$200.00 | |||
|rfid readers/ light controllers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$8,320.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pallet | |remaining funds for pallet racking/ drying rack/ etc. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$1,680.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|$10,000 | | | ||
| | |||
|total | |||
|$10,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Drawers v2.png|thumb]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 9 December 2024

Sponsors
History
- Mailing List Announcement: 12-4-24
- Language Locked:
- To be Voted on:
Background
We are rapidly running out of member storage. This plan will correct this in addition to solving several current problems.
- Lockers furniture
- Space annexing
- New pallet racks (2) in never neverland
- Sheet good storage
- Paint Drying Facilities

Storage space will be expanded to roughly 100 spaces.
- Roughly 120 lockers (currently there are 30 lockers capacity)
- Owners will be able to make their lockers closed off if desired
- All lockers will have drawer slides with 100lb capacity
- Larger spaces than current lockers and larger than catwalk lockers
If filled this would bring in $3,600 per month ($43k/yr)
This would cost approximately $10,000 dollars.
| drawer slides | 120 | $14.00 | $1,680.00 | $1,680.00 | 22" full extension slides | |
| drawer wood | 120 | $20.00 | $2,400.00 | $2,400.00 | 1/2" ply, 3/4" ply | |
| drawers handles | 120 | $2.00 | $240.00 | $240.00 | ||
| electronics | 120 | $10.00 | $1,200.00 | $1,200.00 | lights/ buttons/ solenoid | |
| cabinet wood 12ft | 2 | $800.00 | $1,600.00 | plywood mostly | ||
| cabinet wood 8ft | 2 | $500.00 | $1,000.00 | plywood mostly | ||
| electronics | 2 | $100.00 | $200.00 | rfid readers/ light controllers | ||
| $8,320.00 | ||||||
| remaining funds for pallet racking/ drying rack/ etc. | $1,680.00 | |||||
| total | $10,000.00 |

References
- Currently there are 66 storage spaces on the catwalk
- Currently there are 30 lockers in general
- We have over 700 members; currently 100 people have claim to storage
Language
Authorize up to $10,000 dollars to be spent on additional storage solutions, to be spent before April 1, 2025.
