Bylaws: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
These bylaws went into effect on 12/09/20 per the [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Bylaws_Amendments_2020_vote Bylaws_Amendments_2020_vote]. You may view a PDF version of the document [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/images/Bylaws_12.2.2020_PumpingStationOne.pdf here]. | These bylaws went into effect on 12/09/20 per the [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/Bylaws_Amendments_2020_vote Bylaws_Amendments_2020_vote]. You may view a PDF version of the document [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/images/Bylaws_12.2.2020_PumpingStationOne.pdf here]. | ||
{| | |||
|Article I - [[#article-i|Purposes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article II - [[#article-ii|Powers and Limitations]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article III - [[#article-iii|Membership]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article IV - [[#article-iv|Member Conduct and Disputes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article V - [[#article-v|Fiduciary Duties]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article VI - [[#article-vi|Board of Directors]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article VII - [[#article-vii|Officers]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article VIII - [[#article-viii|Committees]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article IX - [[#article-ix|Indemnification of Directors and Officers]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article X - [[#article-x|Contracts and Financial Transactions]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article XI - [[#article-xi|Miscellaneous]] | |||
|- | |||
|Article XII - [[#article-xii|Amendments]] | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||