IT Infrastructure: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Jackhholmes (talk | contribs) Edited Freshdesk link |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== IT systems == | == IT systems == | ||
=== | === Service Providers === | ||
We currently have service from both Comcast and AT&T | |||
* 96.90.87. | Comcast Service | ||
* 75Mbps/50Mbps Internet | |||
* LTE Failover | |||
* 5 Static IPs | |||
* 1 Voice Line | |||
AT&T Service | |||
* 100Mbps/100Mbps Internet | |||
* 13 Static IPs | |||
* 1 Voice Line | |||
=== External Static IPs === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Provider | |||
! Origin Gateway | |||
! Subnet Mask | |||
! IP | |||
! Allocation | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 96.90.87.46 | |||
| 255.255.255.248 | |||
| 96.90.87.41 | |||
| PS1 Seccondary | |||
| May be reomoved from service. | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 96.90.87.46 | |||
| 255.255.255.248 | |||
| 96.90.87.42 | |||
| Carl Karsten | |||
| May be reomoved from service. | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 96.90.87.46 | |||
| 255.255.255.248 | |||
| 96.90.87.43 | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| May be reomoved from service. | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 96.90.87.46 | |||
| 255.255.255.248 | |||
| 96.90.87.44 | |||
| James Lamken | |||
| May be reomoved from service. | |||
|- | |||
| Comcast | |||
| 96.90.87.46 | |||
| 255.255.255.248 | |||
| 96.90.87.45 | |||
| James Lamken | |||
| May be reomoved from service. | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.1 | |||
| PS1 Primary | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.2 | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.3 | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.4 | |||
| Ron Olson | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.5 | |||
| James Lamken | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.6 | |||
| James Lamken | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.7 | |||
| James Lamken | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.8 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.9 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.10 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.11 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.12 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|- | |||
| AT&T | |||
| 45.20.162.14 | |||
| 255.255.255.240 | |||
| 45.20.162.13 | |||
| None | |||
| None | |||
|} | |||
=== Internal Static IPs === | === Internal Static IPs === | ||