Authorizations: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Woodshop== | ==Woodshop== | ||
The Woodshop general auth is a prerequisite for all other authorizations in this | The Woodshop general auth is a prerequisite for all other authorizations listed in this section. Complete this first. The Canvas Course includes directions on how to book an authorization date using the calendar in Canvas. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Area | ||
| | ! scope="col" | Authorization | ||
! scope="col" | Contact | |||
! scope="col" | Schedule | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Woodshop | ||
| | | Basic Authorization | ||
| Complete the Canvas Course | |||
| [https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/40 Woodshop Authorization] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Woodshop | ||
| Contact | | Sweet 16 Wood Lathe | ||
| Contact Donzell Gordon to set up a time | |||
| [mailto:donzellphoto@gmail.com Donzell Gordon ] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | Woodshop | ||
| Contact | | Delta Mortiser and Tenon Jig | ||
| Contact Ralph Brendler to set up a time | |||
| [mailto:rebrendler@gmail.com Ralph Brendler ] | |||
|- | |||
| Woodshop | |||
| JDS Multi-Router | |||
| Contact Ralph Brendler to set up a time | |||
| [mailto:rebrendler@gmail.com Ralph Brendler ] | |||
|} | |} | ||