Category:2019 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed | ||
|- | |- | ||
1/1/2019 | |||
|Officer Term Limits | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|pass | |||
1/1/2019 | |||
|Temporary 2019 Area Host Budget | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
1/22/2019 | |||
|Vote for All Member Suffrage | |||
| | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|43 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|dust collection | |||
|zach gary | |||
|96 | |||
|0.889 | |||
|8 | |||
|4 | |||
|108 | |||
|105 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to Amend Governance Documents | |||
|jenny p | |||
|85 | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
|106 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|29-Jan | |||
|Vote to buy a new blasting cabinet | |||
|ron o | |||
|94 | |||
|0.870 | |||
|1 | |||
|13 | |||
|108 | |||
|109 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|4/23/2019 | |||
|Vote to Update Tidy Space Policy (2019) | |||
|Alisha Ciardi | |||
|54 | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|58 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Increase Kitchen Food Safety | |||
|mark c | |||
|59 | |||
|0.868 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|68 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|5/21/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade AV Equipment | |||
|sky | |||
|62 | |||
|0.805 | |||
|9 | |||
|6 | |||
|77 | |||
|59 | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|5/28/2019 | |||
|Vote to Improve the Member Rack and Catwalk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|8/20/2019 | |||
|Vote to Upgrade Internet & Phone Service | |||
|sky ron daniel jamesL | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|no vote record | |||
|- | |||
|8/21/2019 | |||
|form 3SLA printer | |||
|Kath born | |||
|72 | |||
|0.857 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|84 | |||
| | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|10/8/2019 | |||
|Vote to Purchase a Pneumatic Power Hammer | |||
|ron | |||
|48 | |||
|0.558 | |||
|24 | |||
|14 | |||
|86 | |||
| | |||
|pass | |||
|- | |||
|MV 20019-32 | |MV 20019-32 | ||
|11-13-2019 | |11-13-2019 | ||