Category:2019 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
Garynhouse (talk | contribs)
Line 41: Line 41:
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed
|-  
|-  
|12/17/2019
|
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]]
| [[Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors]]
| 12/17/2019
| Board
| Board
|
 
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 17:55, 19 December 2019

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

Proposed Votes

Date Proposed Date of Notice to Members Date of Vote Quorum Description Sponsor
2019-xx-xx 2019-xx-xx 2019-xx-xx <quorum> [[ ]

Votes Being Drafted

Description Sponsor
Surveillance Camera Policy Vote Ryan Pierce
2019 Anti-Theft Budget Vote Ryan Pierce

Past Votes

Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present Quorum Needed Passed
Vote to Restructure the Board of Directors 12/17/2019 Board