Pumping Station One: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Whosmollyk (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*General Contact: info@pumpingstationone.org | *General Contact: info@pumpingstationone.org | ||
*[[visiting|How do I visit?]] - We have an Open House every Tuesday at 8pm at the same time as our [[:Category:Meetings| Member Meetings]]. It's the best time to get a guided tour, ask questions about the space, and meet some of the board members. | *[[visiting|How do I visit?]] - We have an Open House every Tuesday at 8pm at the same time as our [[:Category:Meetings| Member Meetings]]. It's the best time to get a guided tour, ask questions about the space, and meet some of the board members. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width=100%" | |||
!colspan="2"|Area Directory | |||
|- | |||
|'''General''' | |||
|[[:Category:General_Area|Info]], [https://pumpingstationone.org/events Events], [https://www.meetup.com/Pumping-Station-One/events Meetups] | |||
|- | |||
|'''CNC''' | |||
|[[:Category:CNC|Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Woodshop''' | |||
|[[:Category:Wood_Shop|Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Electronics''' | |||
|[[:Category:Electronics|Info]], [http://www.google.com/calendar/render?cid=hkgq1nkid9up5e4oe9uacqdlic@group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/Chicago Events] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Arts''' | |||
|[[:Category:Arts|Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Hot Metals''' | |||
|[[:Category:Hot_Metals|Info]], [http://www.google.com/calendar/embed?src=tomjudge.com_cl3vcokea3rl5gfflp5d9putlo%40group.calendar.google.com&ctz=America/Chicago Events] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Cold Metals''' | |||
|[[:Category:Cold_Metals|Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Small Metals''' | |||
|[[:Category:Small_Metals|Info]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Kitchen''' | |||
|[[:Category:Kitchen|Info]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="width:100%; margin-bottom:2px;" cellpadding="5" | {| style="width:100%; margin-bottom:2px;" cellpadding="5" | ||
| Line 69: | Line 100: | ||
* [[:Category:Classes|Classes]] | * [[:Category:Classes|Classes]] | ||
* [[New events|How do I create an event?]] | * [[New events|How do I create an event?]] | ||
|valign="top"| | |valign="top"| | ||
Revision as of 16:53, 14 August 2019
Pumping Station: One - Chicago's Hackerspace
founded 2009
- Address: 3519 N. Elston Ave, Chicago, IL 60618-5617
- General Contact: info@pumpingstationone.org
- How do I visit? - We have an Open House every Tuesday at 8pm at the same time as our Member Meetings. It's the best time to get a guided tour, ask questions about the space, and meet some of the board members.
| Area Directory | |
|---|---|
| General | Info, Events, Meetups |
| CNC | Info |
| Woodshop | Info |
| Electronics | Info, Events |
| Arts | Info |
| Hot Metals | Info, Events |
| Cold Metals | Info |
| Small Metals | Info |
| Kitchen | Info |
About PS:One
Member InformationNew Members Start Here!
Want to help?Need help?What are we working on?CommunityWho are the members of PS:One? How do they communicate? What do they know about this whole social interwebs thing? Administration
Communication
Events |
Things We HaveHow to do things, where to get things, what's in the area, and other general reference stuff you feel like sharing. Hardware
Other
What We DoPS:One is a Do-ocracy. Here is some of what we do: Current Projects
Interest Groups
Space AutomationIRC integration:
Network services:
|