Authorizations: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Berky93 (talk | contribs)
Mariano (talk | contribs)
Update to hot metals authorization list and fix 3D printers links
Line 92: Line 92:
|-
|-
| [[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
| [[Belovac Vacuum Forming Machine]]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
| Contact an authorizer to set up a time
|-
|-
| Powder Coating
| Powder Coating
Line 107: Line 107:
|-
|-
| Handheld Plasma Cutter
| Handheld Plasma Cutter
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|-
| Blacksmithing/Forges
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|}
|}
Line 133: Line 136:
| '''How to Schedule Authorization'''
| '''How to Schedule Authorization'''
|-
|-
| [[Prusa i3 3D printer | 3D Printers general auth]]
| [[Prusa_i3_3D_printer | Prusa i3 3D printer]]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|-
| [[FormLabs_Form_1%2B_SLA_3D_Printer | Form1 SLA 3D printer]]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
| Auths available during office hours - check the [https://pumpingstationone.org/events/ Events Calendar]
|}
|}