Delta Mortising Machine: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Garynhouse (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
→List of Currently Authorized Users: Addaed Sam Paris |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Ralph Brendler | | Ralph Brendler | ||
| 5/30/18 | | 5/30/18 | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:Samparis|Sam Paris]] | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|6/2/19 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 2 June 2019
|
| |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Make/Model | 14-650 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Eric Beauchamp |
| Where | Wood Shop power tools bench |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Wood Shop |
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Beauchamp | Danger committee | |
| Ralph Brendler | Danger committee | |
| Jacob Snyder | Ralph Brendler | 9/17/17 |
| Kari Danek | Ralph Bredler | |
| Jeremie Davis | Ralph Brendler | 1/27/18 |
| Alex Tomala | Ralph Brendler | 1/27/18 |
| Mike Jones | Ralph Brendler | 1/27/18 |
| Fritz Sullivan | Ralph Brendler | 5/30/18 |
| Elizabeth Reuter | Ralph Brendler | 5/30/18 |
| Sam Paris | Ralph Brendler | 6/2/19 |
Notes
nov 1 2018 replaced table level adjustment handle with 6mm hex bolt. (shattered for months now. could not find replacement)
Safety
user manual: File:Delta 14-650.pdf