Big Powder Coating Oven: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Ron Olson | |||
|03/30/19 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jacob M. Dawson | ||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
| | |03/30/19 | ||
|- | |||
[[Category: Hot Metals]] | [[Category: Hot Metals]] | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 3 April 2019
Information
Purchased per Vote to buy a powdercoating system 2.0
Specs
Dimensions
- Exterior Dimensions: 31"W x 33"D x 48"H
- Interior Dimensions: 28"W x 30"D x 45"H
Power
- 220V, Single Phase, 25A
WARNING
DO NOT ATTEMPT TO REMOVE THE RED FRAME FROM WITHIN THE OVEN! IT DOES NOT COME OUT! You can damage the temperature probe by trying to remove the frame, and the probe itself is not easily seen!
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Sam Paris | Ron Olson | 03/30/19 |
| Jacob M. Dawson | Ron Olson | 03/30/19 |