IT Infrastructure: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
m →Internal Static IPs: making table sortable |
→Internal Static IPs: updated service names and such |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| 10.10.0.30 | | 10.10.0.30 | ||
| Active | | Active | ||
| DC1.pumpingstationone.org | |||
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory | | pumpingstationone.org Active Directory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 10.10.0.32 | | 10.10.0.32 | ||
| Active | | Active | ||
| DC2.pumpingstationone.org | |||
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory | | pumpingstationone.org Active Directory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.10.0.36 | | 10.10.0.36 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | vcenter.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| ESXi Platform Services Controller | | ESXi/vSphere Platform Services Controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.10.x.x | | 10.10.x.x | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.10.0.40 | | 10.10.0.40 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | fileserver.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| Fileserver VM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.10.x.x | | 10.10.x.x | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.10.0.60 | | 10.10.0.60 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | selfservice.pumpingstationone.org | ||
| PW Self Service VM | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| Networking | | Networking | ||
| 10.100.0.1 | | 10.100.0.1 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-USG | ||
| Unifi Security Gateway 4 Pro | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| Networking | | Networking | ||
| 10.100.0.2 | | 10.100.0.2 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-SW-CENTRAL | ||
| Unifi 48 port Switch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| Networking | | Networking | ||
| 10.100.0.3 | | 10.100.0.3 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-SW-CORE | ||
| Unifi 24 port Switch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| Networking | | Networking | ||
| 10.100.0.4 | | 10.100.0.4 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-SW-POE4 | ||
| | | Unifi 8 port (4+PoE) Switch | ||
|- | |||
| 10.100.x.x | |||
| Networking | |||
| 10.100.0.5 | |||
| Active | |||
| PS1-SW-POE8 | |||
| Unifi 8 port PoE Switch | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.100.0. | | 10.100.0.12 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-CLOUDKEY | ||
| UniFi CloudKey Gen2+ Controller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| AP | | AP | ||
| 10.100.0.20 | | 10.100.0.20 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-AP-GENERAL | ||
| General Area AP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| AP | | AP | ||
| 10.100.0.21 | | 10.100.0.21 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-AP-CNC | ||
| | | CNC AP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| AP | | AP | ||
| 10.100.0.22 | | 10.100.0.22 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-AP-UPSTAIRS | ||
| Upstairs AP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| AP | | AP | ||
| 10.100.0.23 | | 10.100.0.23 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| | | PS1-AP-WOODSHOP | ||
| Woodshop AP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.100.x.x | | 10.100.x.x | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.100.0.115 | | 10.100.0.115 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| Mail VM | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 148: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.00.0.119 | | 10.00.0.119 | ||
| | | Decommissioning | ||
| RT VM (Request Tracker) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 155: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.100.0.121 | | 10.100.0.121 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| Wiki VM (MediaWiki) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 162: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.100.0.123 | | 10.100.0.123 | ||
| | | Decommissioning | ||
| ps1auth VM (Member Database) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 162: | Line 169: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| 10.100.0.132 | | 10.100.0.132 | ||
| | | Decommissioning | ||
| | | Samba DC (ad.pumpingstationone.org Active Directory) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 176: | ||
| Hypervisor | | Hypervisor | ||
| 10.100.1.14 | | 10.100.1.14 | ||
| | | Active | ||
| R720xd ESXi Host (hv1.pumpingstationone.org) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 176: | Line 183: | ||
| VM | | VM | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Decommissioning | ||
| stopgap3 | | stopgap3 | ||
| Nested hypervisor | | Nested hypervisor, hosting RT | ||
|} | |} | ||