IT Infrastructure: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Internal Static IPs: making table sortable
Internal Static IPs: updated service names and such
Line 37: Line 37:
| 10.10.0.30
| 10.10.0.30
| Active
| Active
| [[Active_Directory|DC1.pumpingstationone.org]]
| DC1.pumpingstationone.org
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 44:
| 10.10.0.32
| 10.10.0.32
| Active
| Active
| [[Active_Directory|DC2.pumpingstationone.org]]
| DC2.pumpingstationone.org
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory
| pumpingstationone.org Active Directory
|-
|-
Line 50: Line 50:
| VM
| VM
| 10.10.0.36
| 10.10.0.36
|  
| Active
| [[vCenter VM|vSphere PSC VM]]
| vcenter.pumpingstationone.org
| ESXi Platform Services Controller
| ESXi/vSphere Platform Services Controller
|-
|-
| 10.10.x.x
| 10.10.x.x
| VM
| VM
| 10.10.0.40
| 10.10.0.40
|  
| Active
| [[Fileserver VM]]
| fileserver.pumpingstationone.org
|
| Fileserver VM
|-
|-
| 10.10.x.x
| 10.10.x.x
| VM
| VM
| 10.10.0.60
| 10.10.0.60
|  
| Active
| [[Self_Service_Password_Reset_Tool|PW Self Service VM]]
| selfservice.pumpingstationone.org
|
| PW Self Service VM
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| Networking
| Networking
| 10.100.0.1
| 10.100.0.1
|  
| Active
| [[UniFi_Security_Gateway_Pro|Unifi Security Gateway 4P (USG)]]
| PS1-USG
|
| Unifi Security Gateway 4 Pro
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| Networking
| Networking
| 10.100.0.2
| 10.100.0.2
|  
| Active
| [[UniFi_48_Port_Switch|Unifi 48 port Switch (48port)]]
| PS1-SW-CENTRAL
|
| Unifi 48 port Switch
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| Networking
| Networking
| 10.100.0.3
| 10.100.0.3
|  
| Active
| [[UniFi_24_Port_Switch|Unifi 24 port Switch (24port)]]
| PS1-SW-CORE
|
| Unifi 24 port Switch
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| Networking
| Networking
| 10.100.0.4
| 10.100.0.4
|  
| Active
| [[UniFi_8_Port_POE_Switch|Unifi 8 port PoE Switch (8portPOE)]]
| PS1-SW-POE4
|  
| Unifi 8 port (4+PoE) Switch
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| Networking
| 10.100.0.5
| Active
| PS1-SW-POE8
| Unifi 8 port PoE Switch
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| VM
| VM
| 10.100.0.11
| 10.100.0.12
|  
| Active
| [[UniFi_Controller|Unifi Controller (UBNT)]]
| PS1-CLOUDKEY
|
| UniFi CloudKey Gen2+ Controller
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| AP
| AP
| 10.100.0.20
| 10.100.0.20
|  
| Active
| [[General_Area_UniFi_AP|Unifi AP-AC-Pro (General Area AP)]]
| PS1-AP-GENERAL
|
| General Area AP
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| AP
| AP
| 10.100.0.21
| 10.100.0.21
|  
| Active
| [[CNC_UniFi_AP|Unifi AP-AC-Pro (CNC AP)]]
| PS1-AP-CNC
|  
| CNC AP
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| AP
| AP
| 10.100.0.22
| 10.100.0.22
|  
| Active
| [[Upstairs_UniFi_AP|Unifi AP-AC-Pro (Upstairs AP)]]
| PS1-AP-UPSTAIRS
|
| Upstairs AP
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| AP
| AP
| 10.100.0.23
| 10.100.0.23
|  
| Active
| [[Woodshop_UniFi_AP|Unifi AP-AC-Pro (Woodshop AP)]]
| PS1-AP-WOODSHOP
|
| Woodshop AP
|-
|-
| 10.100.x.x
| 10.100.x.x
| VM
| VM
| 10.100.0.115
| 10.100.0.115
|  
| Active
| [[Systems#Mailman|Mail VM]]
| Mail VM
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 148:
| VM
| VM
| 10.00.0.119
| 10.00.0.119
|  
| Decommissioning
| [[Systems#Request_Tracker|RT VM (Request Tracker)]]
| RT VM (Request Tracker)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 148: Line 155:
| VM
| VM
| 10.100.0.121
| 10.100.0.121
|  
| Active
| [[The_Wiki|Wiki VM (MediaWiki)]]
| Wiki VM (MediaWiki)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 155: Line 162:
| VM
| VM
| 10.100.0.123
| 10.100.0.123
|  
| Decommissioning
| [[Member_Management_System|ps1auth VM (Member Database)]]
| ps1auth VM (Member Database)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 162: Line 169:
| VM
| VM
| 10.100.0.132
| 10.100.0.132
|  
| Decommissioning
| [[Samba DC (ad.pumpingstationone.org Active Directory)]]
| Samba DC (ad.pumpingstationone.org Active Directory)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 169: Line 176:
| Hypervisor
| Hypervisor
| 10.100.1.14
| 10.100.1.14
|  
| Active
| [[HV1|R720xd ESXi Host (hv1.pumpingstationone.org)]]
| R720xd ESXi Host (hv1.pumpingstationone.org)
|  
|  
|-
|-
Line 176: Line 183:
| VM
| VM
|  
|  
|  
| Decommissioning
| stopgap3
| stopgap3
| Nested hypervisor
| Nested hypervisor, hosting RT
|}
|}