Prusa i3 3D printer: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | Page in progress to describe [https://wiki.pumpingstationone.org/3D_Modeling 3D modeling.] | ||
=== Dimensions and weight of common empty spools === | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
! Brand || Size || Year || Color || Width (mm) || Diameter (ID/Code/OD) || Weight | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Solutech* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 /81 / 199 || 173g? | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Supply Source Transparent PLA/PETG** || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 / 81/ 199 || 173g | |||
|- | |||
| Atomic Filament** || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 72 || 52 / 98 / 204 || 319g | |||
|- | |||
| Atomic Filament** || 1kg || 2016 || Black || 74 || 52 / 90 / 201 || 306 | |||
|- | |||
| Colorfabb** || 750g+ || 2015 || Clear || 57 || 53/105/200 || 236g? | |||
|- | |||
| eSun Inland* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 67 || 53 / ? / 199 || 224g? | |||
|- | |||
| eSun Intservo PLA/ABS* || 1kg || 2015 || Clear || 64 || 52 / 90 / 200 || 253g | |||
|- | |||
| Filamentum* || 750g || 2017 || Clear || 57 || 53/105/200 || 236g? | |||
|- | |||
| HanBot || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 78 || 40 / ? / 198 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchbox ABS* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 62 || 32 / 58 / 200 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Hatchbox ABS* || 1lb || 2015 || Black || 61 || 32 / 58 / 163 || 157g | |||
|- | |||
| Honeycomb Drone* || 1kb || 2015 || Clear || 53 || 52 / 60 / 220 || 183 | |||
|- | |||
| IC3D ABS* || 2.5lbs || 2014 || Black || 74 || 52 / ? / 203 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Invent-a-Part PLA** || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 74 || 57 / 96 / 198 || 227g | |||
|- | |||
| JustPLA Chroma Line PLA* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 93 || 57 / 95 / 180 || 197g | |||
|- | |||
| MadeSolid PET+* || 1lb || 2014 || Black || 55 || 52 / ? / 199 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| MadeSolid PET+* || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 71 || 53 / 93 / 203 || 345g | |||
|- | |||
| MakerGeeks Brand PLA** || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 83 || 38 / ? / 190 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| MonoPrice PLA** || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 78 || 39 / 96 / 194 || 221g | |||
|- | |||
| NinjaFlex* || 500g || 2014 || Black || 54 || 52 / 94 / 200 || 329g | |||
|- | |||
| Octave ABS* || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 90 || 32 / 58 / 161 || 168g | |||
|- | |||
| Prototype Supply* || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 69 || 53 / ? / 199 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Reprapper ABS** || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 90 || 32 / 58 / 161 || 157g | |||
|- | |||
| Sainsmart TPU* || 800g || 2015 || Black || 65 || 57 / 81? / 199 || 173g | |||
|- | |||
| Sainsmart TPU** || 800g || 2015 || White || 84 || 32 / 49 / 162 || 153g | |||
|- | |||
| SMW3D* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 78 || 32 / ? / 200 || 254g | |||
|- | |||
| Taulman Nylon / TGlase* || 1lb || 2014 || Black || 70 || 19 / 51 / 127 || 90g | |||
|- | |||
| Taulman* || 1lb || 2018 || Black || 54 || 52 / 97 / 200 || 390g | |||
|- | |||
| Taulman PLA* || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 84 || 38 / ? / 190 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ultimachine PLA** || 1kg || 2012 || Black || 71 || 53 / 93? / 203 || 345g ? | |||
|- | |||
| Up! ABS* || 700g || 2013 || Black || 55 || 53 / ? / 198 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| XYD Filament || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 67 || 53 / ? / 198 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Yasin || 1kg || 2015 || Black || 60 || 48 / ? / 199 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Zen Toolworks Flexible* || 1kg || 2014 || Black || 60 || 52 / ? / 198 || ? | |||
|- | |||
| Ziro* || 1kg || || || || || 226g | |||
|} | |||
== List of Currently Certified Users == | == List of Currently Certified Users == | ||