LeBlond Regal: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|todo | |todo | ||
|Ensure Chucks are | |Ensure Chucks are true and with in specs | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|todo | |||
|purchase 3mt dead center | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|todo | |||
|Clean taper attachment and saddle (cross slide, compound) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|todo | |||
|repair saddle lock | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|todo | |||
|Adjust gibs on saddle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||