LeBlond Regal: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Jim (talk | contribs)
Jim (talk | contribs)
Line 54: Line 54:
! Person Working on Item
! Person Working on Item
! Comments
! Comments
|-
|
| Some cleaning of oil ports may be needed before topping off oil reservoirs, also should existing oil be drained?
|
|
|-
|-
|   
|   
Line 71: Line 66:
|-
|-
|
|
|Chuck needs to be removed and cleaned
|Do we need some device to help lift chucks on removal ( they weigh approx 80#) a lightweight Harbor Freight hoist is about $70
|
|
|-
|
|Fit the tool post
|
|
|-
|
|We need a plank to put under the chuck on removal.
|
|
|-
|
|Do we need some device to help lift chucks on removal ( they weigh approx 100#) a lightweight Harbor Freight hoist is about $70
|
|
|
|