Delta Mortising Machine: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Atomala (talk | contribs)
Mjones (talk | contribs)
Line 42: Line 42:
|-  
|-  
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]]
|[[User:atomala|Alex Tomala]]
|Ralph Brendler
|1/27/18
|-
|[[User:mjones|Mike Jones]]
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|1/27/18
|1/27/18

Revision as of 12:46, 28 January 2018

Delta Mortising Machine Area: Wood Shop https://ps1.mywikis.net/wiki/Delta_Mortising_Machine


Delta Mortising Machine
Owner/Loaner PS:One
Usability yes
Contact Eric Beauchamp
Where Wood Shop
Authorization Needed yes
Hackable no
Estimated Value $500
Host Area Wood Shop


List of Currently Authorized Users

Qualified Member Trained By Date
Eric Beauchamp Danger committee
Ralph Brendler Danger committee
Jacob Snyder Ralph Brendler 9/17/17
Kari Danek Ralph Bredler
Jeremie Davis Ralph Brendler 1/27/18
Alex Tomala Ralph Brendler 1/27/18
Mike Jones Ralph Brendler 1/27/18

Notes

Safety

user manual: File:Delta 14-650.pdf

maintenance

Delta_Mortising_Machine_maintenance