Dell PS 38S Server Rack: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 25: Line 25:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes  
!Position !! Contents !! Hostname !! Current Approximate Power Consumption !! Notes  
|-
|Roof||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || Comcast modem.
|-
|-
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|42||[http://www.monoprice.com/Product?c_id=101&cp_id=10102&cs_id=1010202&p_id=3407&seq=1&format=2 KVM]||||0.5A/10W||
|-
|-
|34-front || [[bailingwire]] || bailingwire.pumpingstationone.org || ?? || DEFUNCT
|35|| [[UniFi Security Gateway Pro]] || 10.100.0.1 || ?? || DEFUNCT
|-
|-
|34-rear||[http://www.cnet.com/products/motorola-surfboard-sb6120-cable-modem/specs/ Motorola SURFboard SB6120]||||0.75A/9W (labeled) || Comcast modem.
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||tachoesxi||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| tachoknight esxi machine
|-
|-
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || Decomissioning
|33-31 || [[Dell C6105]] || cloud1 [Decomissioning], cloud2 [DEFUNCT], cloud3 [DEFUNCT] || ?? || Decomissioning
|-
|-
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm01||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| DEFUNCT
|30||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||stopgap1||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.27A/331W (measured)|| DEFUNCT
|-
|-
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DEFUNCT
|29||[http://www.dell.com/us/dfb/p/poweredge-1950/pd Dell PowerEdge 1950]||vm05||2 PSU - 1.18A/138W each<br />1 PSU - 2.59A/311W(measured)|| DEFUNCT