Baldor 510 Tool Grinder Maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Nov 9, 2017 | |Nov 9, 2017 | ||
|Tucker | |Tucker | ||
|- | |||
|X | |||
|Jan 11 2018 | |||
|Tucker/Zlatan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:13, 11 January 2018
Users should inspect wheels for damage before use.
sept 7: zinc? bracket on left wheel is cracked. looks like someone sawed the bracket down for some reason. No clear repair plan sept 7: replaced left wheel with NOS doall green wheel
maintenance log table
}| inspect wheels for damage | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|
| monthly | ||
| X | Aug 3, 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| X | sept 7, 2017 | Tucker/Miriam |
| X | Oct 5, 2017 | Tucker |
| X | Nov 9, 2017 | Tucker |
| X | Jan 11 2018 | Tucker/Zlatan |