Delta Mortising Machine maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! clean and lubricate
! clean and lubricate
! notes
! date completed
! date completed
! person completing
! person completing
|-
|-
! monthly
! monthly
!
!
!
!
!
|-
|-
|x
|x
|
|aug3 2017
|aug3 2017
|tucker/Miriam
|tucker/Miriam
|-
|-
|x
|x
|
|oct5 2017
|oct5 2017
|tucker
|-
|x
|lock handle for fence adjust is broken
|Nov 9 2017
|tucker
|tucker
|-
|-

Revision as of 20:57, 9 November 2017

according to the user manual: File:Delta 14-650.pdf, no special lubrication or maintenance is required for this tool. Generally the tool should be kept clean of sawdust and debris. If the tool is sticking, it may be lubricated with a dry lubricant such as silicone or graphite.

Delta mortising machine maintenance log table

clean and lubricate notes date completed person completing
monthly
x aug3 2017 tucker/Miriam
x oct5 2017 tucker
x lock handle for fence adjust is broken Nov 9 2017 tucker