Dayton 6x9 Belt Sander maintenance: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tucker (talk | contribs)
Tucker (talk | contribs)
 
Line 5: Line 5:
! inspect belt
! inspect belt
! clean
! clean
! notes
! date completed
! date completed
! person completing
! person completing
|-
|-
! monthly
! monthly
!monthly
! monthly
!
!
!
!
!
|-
|-
|x
|x
|x
|x|
|
|aug3 2017
|aug3 2017
|Tucker/Miriam
|Tucker/Miriam
Line 20: Line 23:
|x
|x
|x
|x
|
|Oct5 2017
|Oct5 2017
|Tucker
|-
|
|
| Out of service. Table for belt broken. Disk not mounted (per mailing list, key is missing?)
|Nov 9 2017
|Tucker
|Tucker
|-
|-