Dayton 6x9 Belt Sander: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Ralph Brendler | |Ralph Brendler | ||
|11/02/17 | |11/02/17 | ||
|- | |||
|Karl Healy | |||
|Ralph Brendler | |||
|11/2/17 | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 10:53, 3 November 2017
|
| |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Eric Beauchamp |
| Where | Wood Shop |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Wood Shop |
Notes
Safety
maintenance
List of Currently Certified Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Beauchamp | Danger committee | |
| Paul McClay | Ralph Brendler | 5/18/17 |
| Jim Handley | Ralph Brendler | 5/13/17 |
| Justin Pestka | Ralph Brendler | 8/30/17 |
| Danielle MacDonald | Ralph Brendler | 2017-06-29 |
| Zack Sasnow | Paul Van Lake | 8/3/17 |
| Arjun Sharma | Ralph Brendler | 8.10.17 |
| Sam Dreyer | Ralph Brendler | 8/30/17 |
| James Beck | Ralph Brendler | 9/13/17 |
| James Marco | Ralph Brendler | 10/5/17 |
| Benjamin Nuttin | Ralph Brendler | 11/02/17 |
| Karl Healy | Ralph Brendler | 11/2/17 |