Delta Mortising Machine maintenance: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|aug3 2017 | |aug3 2017 | ||
|tucker/Miriam | |tucker/Miriam | ||
|- | |||
|x | |||
|oct5 2017 | |||
|tucker | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 19:11, 5 October 2017
according to the user manual: File:Delta 14-650.pdf, no special lubrication or maintenance is required for this tool. Generally the tool should be kept clean of sawdust and debris. If the tool is sticking, it may be lubricated with a dry lubricant such as silicone or graphite.
Delta mortising machine maintenance log table
| clean and lubricate | date completed | person completing |
|---|---|---|
| monthly | ||
| x | aug3 2017 | tucker/Miriam |
| x | oct5 2017 | tucker |