Lincoln Electric 100 WeldPak: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Mct (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Ekaj (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
OWNERS MANUAL: <br />[[File:Lincoln_Electric_100.pdf]]
OWNERS MANUAL: <br />[[File:Lincoln_Electric_100.pdf]]
<br />
<br />
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member  
! Qualified Member  
Line 352: Line 352:
| Chris Iacullo
| Chris Iacullo
| July 27, 2017
| July 27, 2017
|-
|[[User:Ekaj|Jacob Snyder]]
|Daron Wooding
|9/16/17
|}
|}


{{Template:Training|links=
{{Template:Training|links=<br>
<br />[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flux-cored_arc_welding Flux-cored arc welding]
* [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Flux-cored_arc_welding Flux-cored arc welding]
<br />[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gas_metal_arc_welding Gas metal arc welding]
* [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gas_metal_arc_welding Gas metal arc welding]
<br />[http://youtu.be/kI7GOVrB33c Flux Cored Welding Basics]
* [http://youtu.be/kI7GOVrB33c Flux Cored Welding Basics]
<br />[http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/lincoln-mig-welder.html Welding Tips and Tricks for Lincoln Mig and Flux Core Welders]
* [http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/lincoln-mig-welder.html Welding Tips and Tricks for Lincoln Mig and Flux Core Welders]
<br />[http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/mig-welding-tips-articles.html 20 Best Mig Tips]
* [http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/mig-welding-tips-articles.html 20 Best Mig Tips]
<br />[http://youtu.be/DEDHR-Nst6E MIG Welding Basics for Farm and Automotive Repairs]
* [http://youtu.be/DEDHR-Nst6E MIG Welding Basics for Farm and Automotive Repairs]
<br />[http://www.lincolnelectric.com/en-us/equipment/retail-products/pages/product=k2513-1.aspx WELD-PAK® 125HD 120/1/60 Information]
* [http://www.lincolnelectric.com/en-us/equipment/retail-products/pages/product=k2513-1.aspx WELD-PAK® 125HD 120/1/60 Information]
<br />[http://www.lincolnelectric.com/assets/servicenavigator-public/lincoln3/imt891.pdf WELD-PAK® 125HD Manual]
* [http://www.lincolnelectric.com/assets/servicenavigator-public/lincoln3/imt891.pdf WELD-PAK® 125HD Manual]
<br />[http://www.lincolnelectric.com/en-us/education-center/welding-safety/Pages/welding-safety.aspx Arc Welding Safety]
* [http://www.lincolnelectric.com/en-us/education-center/welding-safety/Pages/welding-safety.aspx Arc Welding Safety]
<br />[http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/welding-safety.html Welding Safety Tips AKA how not to kill your ass!]
* [http://www.weldingtipsandtricks.com/welding-safety.html Welding Safety Tips AKA how not to kill your ass!]
<br />[http://youtu.be/nqVxqp9sqio Intro Portable POWER MIG® Family]
* [http://youtu.be/nqVxqp9sqio Intro Portable POWER MIG® Family]
<br />[http://youtu.be/Zsbd2tHib5g POWER MIG® Quick Start, Pt 1]
* [http://youtu.be/Zsbd2tHib5g POWER MIG® Quick Start, Pt 1]
<br />[http://youtu.be/QI-G_0kC0ZY POWER MIG® Quick Start, Pt 2]
* [http://youtu.be/QI-G_0kC0ZY POWER MIG® Quick Start, Pt 2]
<br>
}}
}}