Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Gpester1 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|Justin Pestka
|Justin Pestka
|Ralph Brendler
|8/30/17
|-
|Sam Dreyer
|Ralph Brendler
|Ralph Brendler
|8/30/17
|8/30/17

Revision as of 14:15, 5 September 2017

Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw Area: Wood Shop https://ps1.mywikis.net/wiki/Bosch_Sliding_Compound_Miter_Saw


Bosch Sliding Compound Miter Saw
Owner/Loaner PS:One
Serial Number 610003177
Make/Model GCM12SD
Usability yes
Contact Eric Beauchamp
Where Wood Shop
Authorization Needed yes
Hackable no
Estimated Value $500
Host Area Wood Shop


Qualified Member Trained By Date
Eric Beauchamp Danger committee
Sam Paris Andy Larkin
Andrew Vaughan Andy Larkin April 26, 2017
Paul McClay Ralph Brendler 5/18/17
Jim Handley Ralph Brendler 5/13/17
Zack Sasnow Paul Van Lake 8/3/17
Justin Pestka Ralph Brendler 8/30/17
Sam Dreyer Ralph Brendler 8/30/17


Notes

Safety

Maintenance

Bosch miter saw maintenance

Outside Links