User:Andrewvaughan: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
mNo edit summary
Line 702: Line 702:
| {{nowrap|2016-09-11}}
| {{nowrap|2016-09-11}}
| align="left" | <small>Excellent documentary on hand-making a guitar from start to finish.  Not a tremendous amount of instruction, but excellent for inspiration and learning the basics of the process.</small>
| align="left" | <small>Excellent documentary on hand-making a guitar from start to finish.  Not a tremendous amount of instruction, but excellent for inspiration and learning the basics of the process.</small>
|-
| Video<br/><small>Channel</small>
| align="left" | [https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS0N5baNlQWJCUrhCEo8WlA Ben Eater's YouTube Channel]
| [[:Category:Electronics|Electronics]]
| [[:Category:Digital Circuit Design|Digital Circuit Design]]
| {{nowrap|2017-04-28}}
| align="left" | <small>Amazing set of informative videos on TTL digital logic.  Ben builds a 4-bit adder and 8-bit CPU from scratch.
|-
|-
| Video<br/><small>Channel</small>
| Video<br/><small>Channel</small>