Talk:BOSS LS-3655 150w Laser Engraver: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Skynaya (talk | contribs)
Skynaya (talk | contribs)
adding information
Line 34: Line 34:
|Insert your signature
|Insert your signature
|-
|-
|x
|x
|x
|x
|x
Line 54: Line 55:
|Required two cuts, increase power or slow speed
|Required two cuts, increase power or slow speed
|[[User:Skynaya|Skynaya]] ([[User talk:Skynaya|talk]]) 09:19, 5 March 2017 (CST)
|[[User:Skynaya|Skynaya]] ([[User talk:Skynaya|talk]]) 09:19, 5 March 2017 (CST)
|-
|Acrylic
|1/4th inch
|Scan
|29%
|29%
|300mm
|1
|Yes
|Fairly good engrave, lots of acrylic dust. With the power of this laser, might be better to have protective film on for engraving and cutting.
|[[User:Skynaya|Skynaya]] ([[User talk:Skynaya|talk]]) 09:21, 5 March 2017 (CST)
|-}
|-}