Oliver Instrument Die Filer: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Created page with "{{Template:EquipmentPage |owner=PS:One |model=S-4 |serial=13868 |arrived=Fall, 2015 |doesitwork=yes |contact=Dean Anderson |where=Machine Shop, on a bench |certification=yes |..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Everett Wilson | |Everett Wilson | ||
|Dean Anderson | |Dean Anderson | ||
|- | |||
|[[User:jonk|Jon Komperda]] | |||
|Dean Anderson | |||
|11/6/16 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:37, 10 November 2016
| File:Oliverdiefiler.jpg | |
| Owner/Loaner | PS:One |
|---|---|
| Serial Number | 13868 |
| Make/Model | S-4 |
| Arrival Date | Fall, 2015 |
| Usability | yes |
| Contact | Dean Anderson |
| Where | Machine Shop, on a bench |
| Authorization Needed | yes |
| Hackable | no |
| Estimated Value | $500 |
| Host Area | Coldmetals |
| Qualified Member | Trained By | |
|---|---|---|
| Dean Anderson | Danger committee | |
| Everett Wilson | Dean Anderson | |
| Jon Komperda | Dean Anderson | 11/6/16 |
Notes
The motor is sparking on startup and might not last.
Safety
Don't get your fingers under the ram; they'll get smashed. Use the work holddown to protect your fingers; they'll get smashed.