Category:2016 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Esp (talk | contribs)
Esp (talk | contribs)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Members Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed
! Reference !! Vote Date !! Description !! Sponsor !! Yea !! Nay !! Members Present !! Quorum Needed !! Passed
|-
|-
! [[2016_Short_Term_Area_Budgets_Vote]] !! 2016-01-05 !! Funding areas until 2016 budget vote !! Michael Skilton !! 40 !! 0 !! 40 !! 37 !! Passed
! [[2016_Short_Term_Area_Budgets_Vote]] !! 2016-01-05 !! Funding areas until 2016 budget vote !! Michael Skilton !! 40 !! 0 !! 40 !! 37 !! Passed
Line 34: Line 35:
|-
|-
! [[Vote_to_Donate_SEM]] !! 2016-03-15 !! Vote to Donate SEM !! Ryan Pierce !! 44 !! 0 !! 46 !! 38 !! Passed
! [[Vote_to_Donate_SEM]] !! 2016-03-15 !! Vote to Donate SEM !! Ryan Pierce !! 44 !! 0 !! 46 !! 38 !! Passed
|-
! [[Vote_to_Sponsor_Ally_Skills_Workshop_Attendees]] !! 2016-05-17 !! Sponsoring Ally Skills Workshop For Members !! Justin Conroy, Lyn Cole, Michael Skilton !! 37 !! 1 !! 7 !! 39 !! Passed


|}
|}


[[Category:Votes]]
[[Category:Votes]]

Revision as of 20:08, 17 May 2016

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

Proposed Votes

Date Proposed Date of Notice to Members Date of Vote Quorum Description Sponsor

Votes Being Drafted

Description Sponsor
CNC_Plasma_Cutter_Vote Tom Judge & Andrew Camardella

Past Votes

Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Members Present Quorum Needed Passed
2016_Short_Term_Area_Budgets_Vote 2016-01-05 Funding areas until 2016 budget vote Michael Skilton 40 0 40 37 Passed
2016_Budget_Vote 2016-01-26 2016 Budget Justin Conroy 34 3 38 38 Passed
Jewelry_Tools_Vote 2016-01-26 Buying tools for jewelry sub-area in cold metals Jennie P, Aushra Abouzeid, Dean Anderson 36 1 38 38 Passed
Vote_to_Donate_SEM 2016-03-15 Vote to Donate SEM Ryan Pierce 44 0 46 38 Passed
Vote_to_Sponsor_Ally_Skills_Workshop_Attendees 2016-05-17 Sponsoring Ally Skills Workshop For Members Justin Conroy, Lyn Cole, Michael Skilton 37 1 7 39 Passed