Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rbean (talk | contribs)
Dba (talk | contribs)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| [http://www.frankmeatspatty.com/ Frank Meats Patty] ||3324 N California Ave || Former location of Hot Doug's (California & Roscoe)
| [http://www.frankmeatspatty.com/ Frank Meats Patty] ||3324 N California Ave || Former location of Hot Doug's (California & Roscoe)
|-
| Amani Cafe || 2949 W Belmont Ave || Yet another Kyrgyz restaurant. 0.5 miles, 10 minute walk. No vegetarian options.
|-
|-
| Sunshine Restaurant || 3523 N Kedzie Ave || Across the street from PS1, Closes at 2pm
| Sunshine Restaurant || 3523 N Kedzie Ave || Across the street from PS1, Closes at 2pm