Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Justin (talk | contribs)
Rbean (talk | contribs)
Line 52: Line 52:
|-
|-
| Dapper's East || 2901 W Addison St (Addison Mall) || 7am-8pm
| Dapper's East || 2901 W Addison St (Addison Mall) || 7am-8pm
|-
| [https://www.pandaexpress.com/ Panda Express] || 2949 W Addison St (Addison Mall) ||
|-
|-
| [http://numberonechopsuey.com/ #1 Chop Suey], [http://www.1chopsueyaddison.com/ also here] || 2550 W Addison St (Lane Plaza, next to McDonalds) ||
| [http://numberonechopsuey.com/ #1 Chop Suey], [http://www.1chopsueyaddison.com/ also here] || 2550 W Addison St (Lane Plaza, next to McDonalds) ||
Line 95: Line 97:
| [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] ||  || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place
| [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] ||  || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place
|-
|-
| Taqueria Traspasada || 3144 N California Ave [https://goo.gl/maps/lMyqT]
| Taqueria Traspasada || 3144 N California Ave [https://goo.gl/maps/lMyqT] ||
|-
|-
|}
|}