Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
fix spelling of Dharma Garden; add more description of Sticky Rice. |
→Restaurants: kuroishi suggested Taqueria Traspasada |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] || || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place | | [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] || || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place | ||
|- | |||
| Taqueria Traspasada || 3144 N California Ave [https://goo.gl/maps/lMyqT] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||