Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Asl2 (talk | contribs)
fix spelling of Dharma Garden; add more description of Sticky Rice.
Skm (talk | contribs)
Restaurants: kuroishi suggested Taqueria Traspasada
Line 94: Line 94:
|-
|-
| [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] ||  || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place
| [http://patspizza.info/ Pats Pizza] ||  || ChicagoLUG meetings get pizza from this place
|-
| Taqueria Traspasada || 3144 N California Ave [https://goo.gl/maps/lMyqT]
|-
|-
|}
|}