Category:2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-07-23 | | 2015-07-23 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 168: | ||
| 37 | | 37 | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2015-08-04]] | |||
| 2015-08-04 | |||
| [[Vote on 3 Policy Labels]] | |||
| [[User:hef|hef]] | |||
| 7 | |||
| 18 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 36 | |||
| No (Majority opposed, Quorum) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:37, 4 August 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Proposed Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-07-23 | 2015-08-18 | Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong | Tom Judge |
| 2015-07-23 | 2015-08-18 | Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks | Eric Stein |
Votes Being Drafted
| Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|
| Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop | |
| Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | |
| Vote to buy a new UPS | |
| Vote For Injection Molding Machine | |
| Vote to Sprawl | Everett Wilson |
Past Votes
Pages in category "2015 Votes"
The following 25 pages are in this category, out of 25 total.
V
- Vote For Injection Molding Machine
- Vote for Member Resolution Recognizing Scope of Powers
- Vote on 3 Policy Labels
- Vote on Board Policy Bylaws Amendment
- Vote on Space Planning
- Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
- Vote to Buy A New Router Table
- Vote to Buy a TIG Welder
- Vote to buy an anvil
- Vote to Enhance Dust Collection
- Vote to Impeach Jenny Tong
- Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware
- Vote to require at least 2 candidates for a position in an election
- Vote to Sing Kumbaya In Chorus and Eat Tasty Snacks
- Vote to Sponsor Detroit Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sponsor Milwaukee Makerfaire Noisemakers
- Vote to Sprawl
- Vote to Upgrade Our Planer
- Vote: Policy on Alcohol
- Vote: Policy on Animals
- Vote: Policy on Events