DoAll Drill Press: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jeff Lawson | |Jeff Lawson | ||
|Ron Olson | |||
|- | |||
|James Villalpando | |||
|Ron Olson | |Ron Olson | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:55, 2 June 2015
This Doall model appears to be a rebadged Wilton 5816.
Problems
During an auth, Everett noticed significant wobble in the chuck -- enough to make it unusable. Ron Bean fixed by replacing the chuck on 5/15/15.
Upgrades
Derek added a tachometer/DRO. Patches welcome.
List of Currently Authorized Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By |
|---|---|
| Dillon Gray | Dillon Gray |
| Eric Stein | Steven Finkelman |
| Ryan Pierce | Mike Warot |
| Larry Thorpe | Mike Warot |
| Tucker Tomlinson | Steve Finkelman |
| Charlie Stauffer | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Dee Newcum | Tucker Tomlinson |
| David Fell | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Everett Wilson | Michael Skilton |
| Rhett Rozga | Dillon Gray |
| Greg Teiber | Steven Finkelman |
| Jason Shanfield | Ed Bennett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |
| Bryan Gleason | Dillon Gray |
| Dan Locks | Dillon Gray |
| Sloan Lavery | Ed Bennett |
| Casey Olson | Ed Bennett |
| Todd Allen | Ed Bennett |
| David Morton | Ed Bennett |
| Thomas Wright | Ed Bennett |
| George Shaw | Thomas Wright |
| Rich Smith | Thomas Wright |
| Tom Forajter | Thomas Wright |
| Tyler Natoli | Ed Bennett |
| Michael Leinartas | Ed Bennett |
| Kyle Bieneman | Todd Allen |
| Scott Little | Todd Allen |
| RJ Metzger | Todd Allen |
| Giovanni Arroyo | Todd Allen |
| Joao Santos | Todd Allen |
| Nicholas Haldereman | Todd Allen |
| Doorman Dave | Todd Allen |
| Stephen Ioannou | Todd Allen |
| Lucas Goossen | Todd Allen |
| Roger Moore | Todd Allen |
| Matt Wilkens | Todd Allen |
| Rhonda Jackson | Todd Allen |
| Matt Meshulam | Todd Allen |
| Kevin Pulver | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Camardella | Todd Allen |
| Mike Coriale | Todd Allen |
| Nick Naro | Todd Allen |
| John Farmer | Todd Allen |
| Jay Pee | Todd Allen |
| Sam Paris | Todd Allen |
| Jake Rush | Todd Allen |
| Carolyn Ignacio | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Sowa | Todd Allen |
| Hilary Lee | Todd Allen |
| Eric Slehofer | Todd Allen |
| Sam Reicks | Todd Allen |
| Tyler Matthew | Todd Allen |
| Ben Bogler | Todd Allen |
| Brittany Krawczyk | Todd Allen |
| Cary Lahucik | Todd Allen |
| Eric Yu | Todd Allen |
| Davis Mazariegos | Todd Allen |
| Dan Baltudis | Todd Allen |
| Ryan Taylor | Everett Wilson |
| Andy Richardson | Everett Wilson |
| David Srebro | Todd Allen |
| Shae Kurko | Todd Allen |
| Glenn Powers | Todd Allen |
| Ryan Neuman | Everett Wilson |
| Jeff Lawson | Ron Olson |
| James Villalpando | Ron Olson |