Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Davis Mazariegos | |Davis Mazariegos | ||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Dan Baltudis | |||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 28 February 2015
Use
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes.
Note
- Always adjust the upper guide to expose the thickness of your cut.
- Do not drop the bandsaw to the workpiece, always place it down on the work gently after you've chosen an appropriate weight for the material you're cutting.
- Never force the blade before or after you've begun your cut.
- Always properly secure your work for best results - there are good strategies for properly securing angle and irregular shapes.
Documentation
Authorized Users
}| qualified member | trained by |
|---|---|
| Everett | Derek |
| Greg Teiber | |
| Jason | Everett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |
| Todd Allen | Ed Bennett |
| Bryan Gleason | Tucker |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker |
| Michael Leinartas | Dave Schact |
| Kyle Bieneman | Todd Allen |
| Scott Little | Todd Allen |
| RJ Metzger | Todd Allen |
| Giovanni Arroyo | Todd Allen |
| Joao Santos | Todd Allen |
| Nicholas Haldereman | Todd Allen |
| Doorman Dave | Todd Allen |
| Stephen Ioannou | Todd Allen |
| Roger Moore | Todd Allen |
| Lucas Goossen | Todd Allen |
| Matt Wilkens | Todd Allen |
| Rhonda Jackson | Todd Allen |
| Matt Meshulam | Todd Allen |
| Kevin Pulver | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Camardella | Todd Allen |
| Mike Coriale | Todd Allen |
| Nick Naro | Todd Allen |
| John Farmer | Todd Allen |
| Jay Pee | Todd Allen |
| Sam Paris | Todd Allen |
| Jake Rush | Todd Allen |
| Carolyn Ignacio | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Sowa | Todd Allen |
| Hilary Lee | Todd Allen |
| Eric Yu | Todd Allen |
| Davis Mazariegos | Todd Allen |
| Dan Baltudis | Todd Allen |