2015 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | | [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] | ||
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]] | | [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015-01-20 | | 2015-01-20 | ||
Revision as of 14:41, 25 February 2015
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware | User:hef User:imcleod | ||
| Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop | |||
| Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer | |||
| Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | |||
| Vote to buy a new UPS | |||
| 2015-01-20 | 2015-01-27 | 2015 Budget Vote | Justin T. Conroy, Jenny Tong, Tom Judge |
Past Votes
| Reference | Vote Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present | Quorum Needed | Passed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-01-06 | 2015 Budget PLAN C Vote | hef | 29 | 2 | 7 | 35 | Yes |