2015 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Justin (talk | contribs)
Justin (talk | contribs)
Line 15: Line 15:
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]]
| [[Vote to Refresh PS:One Server Hardware|Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]]
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]]
| [[User:hef]] [[User:imcleod]]
|-
|
|
| [[Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop]]
|
|-
|
|
| [[Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer]]
|
|-
|
|
| [[Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets]]
|
|-
|
|
| [[Vote to buy a new UPS]]
|
|-
|-
| 2015-01-20
| 2015-01-20

Revision as of 14:41, 25 February 2015

Preface

This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.

See all votes here

Upcoming Votes

Date Proposed Date of Vote Description Sponsor
Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware User:hef User:imcleod
Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop
Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer
Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets
Vote to buy a new UPS
2015-01-20 2015-01-27 2015 Budget Vote Justin T. Conroy, Jenny Tong, Tom Judge

Past Votes

Reference Vote Date Description Sponsor Yea Nay Present Quorum Needed Passed
2015-01-06 2015 Budget PLAN C Vote hef 29 2 7 35 Yes