Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Authorized Users: Added Sam Paris to list of authorized users--~~~~ |
|||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | |[[user:Jaypee|Jay Pee]] | ||
|Todd Allen | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Paris | |||
|Todd Allen | |Todd Allen | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 21 January 2015
Use
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes.
Note
- Always adjust the upper guide to expose the thickness of your cut.
- Do not drop the bandsaw to the workpiece, always place it down on the work gently after you've chosen an appropriate weight for the material you're cutting.
- Never force the blade before or after you've begun your cut.
- Always properly secure your work for best results - there are good strategies for properly securing angle and irregular shapes.
Documentation
Authorized Users
}| qualified member | trained by |
|---|---|
| Everett | Derek |
| Greg Teiber | |
| Jason | Everett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |
| Todd Allen | Ed Bennett |
| Bryan Gleason | Tucker |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker |
| Michael Leinartas | Dave Schact |
| Kyle Bieneman | Todd Allen |
| Scott Little | Todd Allen |
| RJ Metzger | Todd Allen |
| Giovanni Arroyo | Todd Allen |
| Joao Santos | Todd Allen |
| Nicholas Haldereman | Todd Allen |
| Doorman Dave | Todd Allen |
| Stephen Ioannou | Todd Allen |
| Roger Moore | Todd Allen |
| Lucas Goossen | Todd Allen |
| Matt Wilkens | Todd Allen |
| Rhonda Jackson | Todd Allen |
| Matt Meshulam | Todd Allen |
| Kevin Pulver | Todd Allen |
| Andrew Camardella | Todd Allen |
| Mike Coriale | Todd Allen |
| Nick Naro | Todd Allen |
| John Farmer | Todd Allen |
| Jay Pee | Todd Allen |
| Sam Paris | Todd Allen |